Chadstone Calisthenics Club
... building Creativity, Confidence and Community
Solos and Pupil Skills

Types of Solos

Solo competitions are divided into two categories.
Calisthenic Solo / Duo – this section requires pupils to present a greater diversity in their routine. They display elements of free exercise, aesthetic, dance and flexibility. Pupils can start to compete in this section from eight years of age.
Graceful Solo ‐ in this section, pupils from eleven years and over present a combination of aesthetic and dance movements.

2018 Solos


8 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Nirvana Shpak

9 yrs Calisthenic Solo​
​Charlotte Martin
Marleen Wissman

10 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Elyah Amram
Grace Caballero-Hayes
Ava Collins
Antonella Olivares

11 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Sarei Amram
Keeley McMillan
Sienna Mitchell

12 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Ava Close
Annabel Cox 
Isabella Rourke (Open Reserve)

12 yrs Graceful Solo
Isabella Rourke (Open)

13 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Isabel Conrad-Stewart
​Noah Degen
Tess Dsouza
Yasmin Gitlin

13 yrs Graceful Solo​
Tess Dsouza
Alexandra Schwatscko​

14 yrs Graceful Solo
Wattle McDonough

15 yrs Calisthenics Solo
Leila Brough
Erin Close

Ashleigh Fitzsimon
Amy Hamilton (Open Reserve)

15 yrs Graceful Solo
Emily Cox
Bridie Skinner

16 yrs Graceful Solo
Caledonia McDonough

17 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Aynsley Ljaskevic

17 yrs Graceful Solo
Aynsley Ljaskevic

Intermediate Duo
Wattle McDonough/Caledonia McDonough 

18 yrs+ Calisthenic Solo
Samantha Caddaye
Beth Camier (Open)
Esther Craig (Open Reserve)
Katy Louden (Elementary)
Catie Tennant

18 yrs+ Graceful Solo
Katy Louden (Elementary)
Charlotte Skinner
Catie Tennant
Coach

Jess Lockhart


Ella Freeman​
Samantha Caddaye


Stacie Howell
Jess Lockhart
Samantha Caddaye
Cristina Aravena-Hughes​


Samantha Caddaye
Stacie Howell
Michaela Young


Mel Cousin
Jessica Lockhart
Jessica Lockhart


Jessica Lockhart


Whitney Sharpe
Stacie Howell
Jessica Lockhart
Jessica Lockhart 


Jessica Lockhart
Michaela Young​


Whitney Sharpe


Whitney Sharpe
Melanie Cousin

Melanie Cousin
Michaela Young


Serena Swedosh
Lisa Harvey


Whitney Sharpe


Ella Freeman


Ella Freeman


Whitney Sharpe



Serena Swedosh
Melanie Cousin
Erin Hollands
Ella Freeman
Ella Freeman


Ella Freeman
Ella Freeman
Amy Smith
Results









CVI - 3rd

Avonde - 2nd, Mt Eliza - 1st, Bayside - 2nd, Sth Eastern - 1st, CVI - 1st







Peninsula - 1st, Dandenong - HM, Bayside - 2nd, CVI - 2nd 
Mt Eliza - 2nd, Dandenong - 3rd, Bayside - 2nd, Sth Eastern - 1st
Bayside - 1st


Peninsula - SM, Bayside - HC


Dandenong - 3rd
Mt Eliza - HM, Peninsula - HC, Sth Eastern - HM
Peninsula - HC, Dandenong - 2nd, Sth Eastern - HC, CVI - 3rd



Dandenong - HM, VCCA - HC, CVI - 3rd



Dandenong - HC



Mt Eliza - 3rd, Peninsula - 2nd, Dandenong - HM, Bayside - HC,
Sth Eastern - 1st, CVI - 1st
Mt Eliza - 2nd, Sth Eastern - HC, CVI - HM



Dandenong - 3rd
Avonde - 1st, Peninsula - 1st, Bayside - SM, VCCA - 1st, CVI - 2nd





Avonde - 3rd, Mt Eliza - 2nd, Peninsula - 1st, Bayside - 1st,
Sth Eastern - 3rd, CVI - 2nd

Avonde - HM, Mt Eliza - 1st, Peninsula - 3rd, Bayside - HC, VCCA - HC






Bayside - 3rd


Mt Eliza - 2nd, Peninsula - 3rd, Dandenong - HC
Dandenong - HC, Sth Eastern - HM


Mt Eliza - HM, Peninsula - HC, Dandenong - SM
Peninsula - HC, Bayside - SM
​Peninsula - HC, VCCA - HC

2017 Solos


8 yrs Calisthenic Solo​
​Charlotte Martin

9 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Antonella Olivares

10 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Keeley McMillan

11 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Ava Close
Annabel Cox 
Isabella Rourke (Open Reserve)

11 yrs Graceful Solo
Isabella Rourke

12 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Isabel Conrad-Stewart
​Noah Degen
Tess Dsouza
Yasmin Gitlin
Alexandra Schwatscko

12 yrs Graceful Solo​
Tess Dsouza

13 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Wattle McDonough

13 yrs Graceful Solo​
Sarah Driscoll

14 yrs Calisthenics Solo
Leila Brough
Erin Close
Ashleigh Fitzsimon
Amy Hamilton (Open Reserve)

14 yrs Graceful Solo
Bridie Skinner

15 yrs Calisthenic Solo
Caledonia McDonough

17 yrs Graceful Solo
Jamila Christensen (Open Reserve)


18 yrs+ Calisthenic Solo
Jordyn Avery
Beth Camier (Open Reserve)
Charlotte Dawson
Paige Ellis (Open)
Katy Louden (Open Reserve)
Catie Tennant
Stacie Woods


18 yrs+ Graceful Solo
Paige Ellis
Katy Louden
Melissa Parkhurst
Charlotte Skinner
Catie Tennant
Coach

Ella Freeman​


Cristina Aravena-Hughes​


Stacie Howell


Katie Slifka
Jessica Lockhart
Jessica Lockhart


Jessica Lockhart 


Whitney Sharpe
Stacie Howell
Jessica Lockhart
Jessica Lockhart/Samantha Caddaye
Michaela Young


Jessica Lockhart


Whitney Sharpe


Katie Slifka


Whitney Sharpe
Melanie Cousin
Melanie Cousin
Michaela Young


Lisa Harvey


Whitney Sharpe


Ella Freeman



​Jessica Lockhart
Melanie Cousin
Michaela Young
Tiffany Drew
Ella Freeman
Ella Freeman
Julie Lindsay



Tiffany Drew
Ella Freeman
Tiffany Drew
Ella Freeman
Jessica Lockhart
Results




Mt Eliza - HC, Peninsula - 1st, CVI - 3rd





Dandenong - HM, Bayside - HC
Dandenong - HC, Sth Eastern - 1st, CVI - SM
Avonde - HM, Bayside - 2nd


Avonde - 2nd, Mt Eliza - HC, Dandenong - 3rd, Bayside - HC



​Avonde - HC
Peninsula - SM, Dandenong - HC, Bayside - HC, CVI - 3rd




VCCA - HM, CVI - SM


Dandenong - 3rd, Sth Eastern - 3rd, CVI - 3rd






Bayside - SM, CVI - HM
Mt Eliza - HC
​Avonde - HM


Mt Eliza - SM, Ballaarat - 2nd, VCCA - 3rd, CVI - HM





Avonde - HM, Peninsula - 2nd, Dandenong - 2nd,
VCCA - 1st, CVI - HM



Mt Eliza - 1st, Ballaarat - HM, Sth Eastern - 2nd




Avonde - HM, Mt Eliza - SM, Peninsula - HC,
Dandenong - HM, Bayside - HM, Sth Eastern - HM, CVI - 1st


Mt Eliza - 3rd, Peninsula - HM, Dandenong - 1st , CVI - 2nd
Peninsula - 2nd, Dandenong - 2nd, Ballaarat - HM


Levels

Pupil levels required for solos / duos are based on your age as at 31st December of the previous year. The required Pupil Skill Level must be passed before the end of previous year. As an example to compete in 2017 your age is calculated as at 31st December and you must have passed the appropriate skills test during 2016.
More information on levels is available on the CVI website.